ERTSS 2014 | 6th International Congress & Exhibition

SAVE THE DATE 
 
ERTS 2016
3-5 February 2016
Pierre Baudis Congress Center - Toulouse 
 
NEWS 
 
31 Janvier : Télé Toulouse, le mag Aerospace met à l'honneur les systèmes embarqués à 18h30.
 
31 January: online registration close.
Registration available onsite on 4th February 

Final  programme available
 
 
Updated exhibitors's list available 
 
September 2013 Press Release available

Abstract submission - CLOSED
 
VENUE 

Centre de Congrès Pierre Baudis 
11, esplanade Compans Caffarelli 31000 Toulouse - France Web site


CONTACTS

Registration
Valérie ALIDOR
Tel +33 (0)1 56 90 37 02+33 (0)1 56 90 37 02 
Fax +33 (0)1 56 90 37 19 
 
Exhibition and business meetings 
Xavier SICARD 
Tel: +33(0)1 41 86 41 10+33(0)1 41 86 41 10
 

THURSDAY 6 FEBRUARY 2014

 
 > Keynote address
09:00-10:00   Room Auditorium St Exupery

 
> Exhibition visit/Refreshment break 
10:00-10:30   Room Concorde

> Session 4A- Performance Analysis I
10:30-12:30    Room Auditorium St Exupery 
Chairman: Frédéric Pinot - Ansaldo, France

Daniel Kästner ; Markus Pister ; Gernot Gebhard ; Marc Schlickling ; Christian Ferdinand - AbsInt GmbH, Germany

Vincent Mussot ; Armelle Bonenfant ; Pascal Sotin - IRIT - Université de Toulouse, France
Philippe Cuenot ; Denis Claraz - Continental Automotive France SAS, France

Luca Santinelli ; Claire Pagetti ; Frederic Boniol - ONERA, France
Wolfgang Puffitsch - DTU, Denmark
Arnaud Dumerat ; Victor Jégu - AIRBUS, France

Johan Eriksson ; Simon Aittamaa ; Per Lindgren - Luleå University of Technology, Sweden
 
> Session 4B – Model Driven Engineering: from System to Code
10:30-12:30    Room Guillaumet
Chairman: Uwe Kuehne - Cassidian Electronics, Germany

Thierry Le Sergent ; Alain Le Guennec - Esterel Technologies, France

Gilles Deleuze ; Aurelie Leger ; Pierre Yves Piriou - EDF R&D, France
Sylvain Chabroux - Knowledge Inside, France

Matteo Bordin ; Cyrille Comar ; Yannick Moy - Adacore, France
Ed Falis - AdaCore, United States
Franco Gasperoni - AdaCore, Italy
Elie Richa - AdaCore, Lebanon
Jerome Hugues - ISAE, France

Jean-François Boland ; Maryem Benyoussef ; Gabriella Nicolescu ; Guy Bois - École de technologie supérieure, Canada
Jérôme Hugues - Institut Supérieur de l'Aéronautique et de l'Espace, France
 
> Session 4C – Model Based Safety II
10:30-12:30    Room Ariane I
Chairman: Eric Armengaud - AVL List GmbH, Austria

Julien Delange ; Peter Feiler - Carnegie Mellon Software Engineer Institute, United States

Philippe Cuenot - Continental Automotive France, France
Christoph Ainhauser - BMW CarIT, Germany
Nico Adler ; Stefan Otten - FZI Research Center for Information Technology, Germany
Florent Meurville - Valeo Group Electronics, France

Ning Ge ; Marc Pantel ; Xavier Crégut - IRIT/INPT, Université de Toulouse, France

Lucia Sanzez-Infante ; Andra-Teodora Tonie ; Pierre Bieber  - ISAE, France
Christel  Seguin; Rémi Delmas ; Patrick Fabiani  - ONERA, France
 
> Session 4D – New Trends in Certification I
10:30-12:30    Room Ariane II
Chairman: Philippe Baufreton - Sagem, France

Jean Louis Camus - Esterel Technologies, France 
Michael Dewalt - Federal Aviation Authority, United States
Frédéric Pothon - ACG Solutions, France
Jean Gassino - Institut de Radioprotection et de Sûreté Nucléaire, France
Jean-Louis Boulanger - CERTIFER, France
Jean-Paul Blanquart - EADS Astrium, France
Philippe Quere - Renault, France
Gérard Ladier - Aerospace Valley, France

Ismael Lafoz ; Carlos Tendero ; Carlos Fiel - Airbus Military, Spain

Boulanger Jean-Louis - CERTIFER, France

Marc Boyer - ONERA, France
Loïc Fejoz - RealTime-at-Work, France
Stephan Merz - INRIA Lorraine, France 
 
> Exhibition visit/Lunch
12:30-14:00   Room Caravelle 
 
> Invited Speaker
14:00-15:10    Room Auditorium St Exupery 
 
Mike MILINKOVICH, Eclipse Foundation
 
> Session 5A – Open source
15:10-16:10    Room Auditorium St Exupery 
Chairman: Paul Arberet - CNES, France

Pierre Gaufillet - AIRBUS, France
Clotilde Marchal - EADS, France

Stefan Voget - Continental Automotive GmbH, Germany 
 
> Session 5B – Network 1
15:10-16:10    Room Guillaumet
Chairman: Benoit DUPONT DE DINECHIN - ST Microelectronics, France

Fabrice Auzanneau ; Luca Incarbone - CEA LIST, France
Gilles Millet - Airbus, France
Serge Bruillot ; Didier Dejardin - Dassault Aviation, France
Nicolas Imbert - Eurocopter, France

Matthias Schneider ; Adrian Thomys - Bosch Engineering GmbH, BEG-PT/ENP1, Germany

> Session 5C – Safety Argumentation
15:10-16:10    Room Ariane 1
Chairman: Lionel Burgaud - Aeroconseil, France

Eric Armengaud - AVL List GmbH, Austria

Bernhard Schaetz ; Maged Khalil ; Sebastian Voss - Fortiss, Germany 
 
> Session 5D – Simulation II
15:10-16:10    Room Ariane 2
Chairman: Zoubir Mammeri - IRIT-UPS, France

Patrice Thebault - Airbus Operations S.A.S., France
Benoit Viaud - ARTAL technologies, France

Gilles Denat ; Jean-Marie Calluaud - Airbus, France 

> Exhibition visit/Refreshment break 
16:10-16:40    Room Concorde
 
> Session 6A – Performance Analysis II
16:40-18:40    Room Auditorium St Exupery 
Chairman: Stefan Voget - Continental Automotive GmbH, Germany

Pierre Dissaux - Ellidiss Technologies, France
Olivier Marc - Virtualys, France
Stéphane Rubini ; Frank Singhoff - Université de Bretagne Occidentale, France

Maher Fakih ; Kim Gruettner - OFFIS Intitut Für Informatik, Germany
Martin Fränzle ; Achim Rettberg - Carl von Ossietzky Universität Oldenburg, Germany

Damien Chabrol ; Vincent David - KRONO-SAFE, France
Patrice Oudin ; Gilles Zeppa - DELPHI DIESEL SYSTEM, France
Mathieu Jan - CEA LIST, France

Jérémie Pouly - CNES, France
Sylvain Jouanneau - ALTEN SO, France
Patxi Olhagaray - THALES, France
 
> Session 6B – Hardware and Virtual Integration 
16:40-18:40    Room Guillaumet 
Chairman: Aribaud Albert - 3ADEV, France

Abderrahmane Brahmi ; Famantanantsoa Randimbivololona ; Philippe Le Meur - Airbus Operations SAS, France
Thomas Marie ; Romain Beseme - Ausy Group, France

Yao Li ; Marie-Minerve Löuerat ; François Pécheux ; Ramy Iskander ; Zhi Wang - UPMC-LIP6, France
Philippe Cuenot - Continental Automotive France SAS, France
Martin Barnasconi - NXP Semiconductors, Netherlands
Thilo Vörtler ; Karsten Einwich - Fraunhofer IIS, Germany

Jalil Boukhobza ; Pierre Olivier - Université de Bretagne Occidentale, France
Loïc Plassart - Treflevenet, France
Hamza Ouarnoughi ; Ladjel Bellatreche - ENSMA, France

> Session 6C – Fault Tolerant Design
16:40-18:40    Room Ariane 1
Chairman: Jean-Luc Dormoy - EDF, France

Philippe Palanque ; David Navarre - ICS-IRIT, University Toulouse 3, France
Camille Fayollas - IRIT / LAAS, France
Jean-Charles Fabre - LAAS-CNRS, France
Yannick Déléris - AIRBUS, France
Arnaud Hamon - ICS IRIT & Airbus, France

Jelena Frtunikj ; Vladimir Rupanov  ; Alexander Camek ; Christian Buckl - Fortiss GmbH, Germany
Alois Knoll - Technische Universität München, Germany

Rolf Johansson ; Kenneth Östberg - SP Technical Research Institute of Sweden, Sweden
Joerg Kaiser - Otto-von-Guericke - University of Magdeburg, Germany
Jose Rufino ; António Casimiro - Faculdade de Ciencias da Universidade de Lisboa, Portugal
Renato Librino - 4SGroup, Italy
Pedro Costa - GMV Skysoft, Portugal

Florent Feve - VALEO, Germany

> Session 6D – New Trends in Certification II
16:40-18:40    Room Ariane 2
Chairman: Cyrille Comar – Adacore, France

Anthony Fernandes Pires - Atos/ONERA, France
Thomas Polacsek - ONERA, France
Virginie Wiels - ONERA / DTIM, France
Stephane Duprat - ATOS, France

Pascal Manoury ; Grégoire Henri - PPS - Université Paris Diderot - CNRS UMR 7126, France
Emmanuel Chailloux ; Philippe Wang - LIP6 - UPMC - CNRS UMR 7606, France
Jean-Louis Duffour ; Philippe Beaufreton - SAGEM Défense Sécurité, France
Etienne Prun - ClearSY, France

Emmanuel Ledinot - Dassault Aviation, France
Jean-Paul Blanquart - Astrium Satellites, France
Jean-Marc Astruc - Continental Automotive France SAS, France
Philippe Baufreton ; Bertrand Ricque - Sagem Défense Sécurité, France
Jean-Louis Boulanger - CERTIFER, France
Cyrille Comar - Adacore, France
Hervé Delseny - Airbus France SAS, France
Jean Gassino - IRSN, France
Michel Leeman – Valeo, France
 Philippe Quere - Renault, France 

Arnaud Dieumegard ; Marc Pantel - IRIT/INPT, Université de Toulouse, France
Andres Toom - Institute of Cybernetics at TUT, Estonia

 

Powered by JAZZEO.fr